FMX
  Glenn Hegar Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts





Training Center Login Home

Fiscal Management Training Center
Fiscal Management Training Calendar
December          January 2020          February
Sun Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Sat
20191229
Dec 29

20191230
30

20191231
31

20200101
Jan 1

20200102
2

20200103
3

20200104
Jan 4

20200105
Jan 5

20200106
6
  • 605 CAPPS Requisition Processing
    Day 1 of 2
    Michelle Cohen
    Start at 8:30 AM
    Southcliff Southcliff Room 201D
    12 of 12 registered

20200107
7
  • 605 CAPPS Requisition Processing
    Day 2 of 2
    Michelle Cohen
    End at 12:00 PM
    Southcliff Southcliff Room 201D
    12 of 12 registered
  • USAS Core
    Day 1 of 2
    Chris Lea
    Josie Torres
    Duvan Arsola
    Start at 8:30 AM
    Southcliff Southcliff Room 201E
    17 of 17 registered

20200108
8
  • USAS Core
    Day 2 of 2
    Chris Lea
    Josie Torres
    Duvan Arsola
    End at 11:30 AM
    Southcliff Southcliff Room 201E
    17 of 17 registered
  • 610 CAPPS Requisition Approval
    Michelle Cohen
    9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
    Southcliff Southcliff Room 201D
    8 of 12 registered
  • 608 CAPPS Receiving
    Michelle Cohen
    1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
    Southcliff Southcliff Room 201D
    12 of 12 registered

20200109
9

20200110
10

20200111
Jan 11

20200112
Jan 12

20200113
13

20200114
14
  • Prompt Payment and Payment Scheduling
    Vanessa Heckert
    Vance Tyler
    8:30 AM - 11:30 AM
    Southcliff Southcliff Room 201E
    14 of 14 registered
  • Comptroller Expenditure Object Code Workshop
    Vanessa Heckert
    Vance Tyler
    1:00 PM - 4:30 PM
    Southcliff Southcliff Room 201E
    14 of 14 registered

20200115
15
  • TINS Inquiry
    Kim Strick
    Nicole Roberts
    8:30 AM - 11:30 AM
    Southcliff Southcliff Room 201D
    8 of 10 registered
  • Security Coordinator Administration via Webinar
    Jim McGehee
    Shelley Casas
    10:00 AM - 3:00 PM
    [NO LOCATION - WEBINAR] WEBINAR
    13 of 99 registered
  • TINS Online Entry
    Kim Strick
    Nicole Roberts
    1:00 PM - 4:30 PM
    Southcliff Southcliff Room 201D
    6 of 10 registered

20200116
16
  • Warrant Hold
    Franny Villareal
    Kim Strick
    8:30 AM - 11:30 AM
    Southcliff Southcliff Room 201D
    5 of 10 registered
  • Direct Deposit Processes
    Kim Strick
    Franny Villareal
    1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
    Southcliff Southcliff Room 201D
    10 of 10 registered

20200117
17

20200118
Jan 18

20200119
Jan 19

20200120
20

20200121
21

20200122
22
  • Appropriations Management
    Day 1 of 2
    Duvan Arsola
    Drey Lord
    Reno Daniels
    Start at 8:30 AM
    Southcliff Southcliff Room 201E
    17 of 17 registered
    Class is Full

20200123
23
  • Appropriations Management
    Day 2 of 2
    Duvan Arsola
    Drey Lord
    Reno Daniels
    End at 11:30 AM
    Southcliff Southcliff Room 201E
    17 of 17 registered
    Class is Full

20200124
24

20200125
Jan 25

20200126
Jan 26

20200127
27

20200128
28
  • USAS Core
    Day 1 of 2
    Natalie Miller
    Mark Dan
    Garrett Lentz
    Start at 8:30 AM
    Southcliff Southcliff Room 201E
    17 of 17 registered
    Class is Full

20200129
29
  • USAS Core
    Day 2 of 2
    Natalie Miller
    Mark Dan
    Garrett Lentz
    End at 11:30 AM
    Southcliff Southcliff Room 201E
    17 of 17 registered
    Class is Full

20200130
30

20200131
31

20200201
Feb 1

December          January 2020          February