Activity by Object
Agency 300 - Governor - Fiscal
Fund 5106 - GR Account - Economic Development Bank
Fiscal Year 2025
September 1, 2024 - January 31, 2025

Manual of Accounts = Comptroller Manual of Account details
All fiscal years = Amounts for all fiscal years
 ObjectRevenueExpendituresNet Activity
Download to Excel
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3727 - Fees for Administrative Services51,000.00 0.00 51,000.00
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3782 - Repayments from Political Subdivisions/Other of Loans/Advances150,862.65 0.00 150,862.65
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3852 - Interest on Local Deposits -- State Agencies567.53 0.00 567.53
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3875 - Interest Income, Other Operating Revenue -- Operating Grants and Contributions6,319.96 0.00 6,319.96
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3969 - Operating Transfers In from Fund 0001-- Agency 902 Transactions480,901.11 0.00 480,901.11
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3972 - Other Cash Transfers Between Funds or Accounts212,100.00 0.00 212,100.00
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3986 - Unexpended Cash Balance Forward --Operating Transfers In19,656,876.93 0.00 19,656,876.93
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7002 - Salaries and Wages - Classified and Non-Classified Permanent Full-Time Employees0.00 335,704.38 (335,704.38)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7022 - Longevity Pay0.00 1,980.00 (1,980.00)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7032 - Employees Retirement -- State Contribution0.00 32,101.05 (32,101.05)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7040 - Additional Payroll Retirement Contribution0.00 1,678.54 (1,678.54)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7041 - Employee Insurance Payments - Employer Contribution0.00 20,076.61 (20,076.61)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7042 - Payroll Health Insurance Contribution0.00 3,357.09 (3,357.09)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7043 - F.I.C.A. Employer Matching Contributions0.00 20,302.06 (20,302.06)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7101 - Travel In-State - Public Transportation Fares0.00 77.74 (77.74)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7105 - Travel In-State - Incidental Expenses0.00 62.47 (62.47)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7106 - Travel In-State - Meals and Lodging0.00 301.40 (301.40)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7135 - Travel In-State - State Hotel Occupancy Tax Expense0.00 10.74 (10.74)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7203 - Registration Fees - Employee Attendance at Seminars and Conferences0.00 2,235.35 (2,235.35)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7253 - Other Professional Services0.00 8,804.44 (8,804.44)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7258 - Legal Services0.00 61,738.32 (61,738.32)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7273 - Reproduction and Printing Services0.00 94.50 (94.50)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7300 - Consumables0.00 75.82 (75.82)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7309 - Promotional Items0.00 62.93 (62.93)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7516 - Telecommunications - Other Service Charges0.00 1,024.81 (1,024.81)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7806 - Interest On Delayed Payments0.00 1.86 (1.86)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7901 - Interagency Purchase of Goods and Services (Memo Only)0.00 172.00 (172.00)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7947 - State Office of Risk Management Assessments0.00 774.84 (774.84)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7962 - Capitol Complex Transfers to General Revenue0.00 875.40 (875.40)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7972 - Other Cash Transfers Between Funds or Accounts0.00 212,100.00 (212,100.00)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7986 - Unexpended Cash Balance Forward-- Operating Transfers Out0.00 19,656,876.93 (19,656,876.93)
 Total20,558,628.1820,360,489.28198,138.90