Activity by Object
Fund 0522 - Veterans Land Program Administration Fund
Fiscal Year 2026
September 1, 2025 - August 31, 2026

Manual of Accounts = Comptroller Manual of Account details
All fiscal years = Amounts for all fiscal years
 ObjectRevenueExpendituresNet Activity
Download to Excel
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3777 - Warrants Voided by Statute of Limitation -- Default Fund76.10 0.00 76.10
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3802 - Reimbursements -- Third Party1,210.17 0.00 1,210.17
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3839 - Sale of Vehicles, Boats and Aircraft3,593.75 0.00 3,593.75
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3851 - Interest on State Deposits and Treasury Investments -- General, Non-Program184,213.75 0.00 184,213.75
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3972 - Other Cash Transfers Between Funds or Accounts31,201,782.95 0.00 31,201,782.95
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3986 - Unexpended Cash Balance Forward --Operating Transfers In14,773.79 0.00 14,773.79
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7001 - Salaries and Wages - Line Item Exempt Positions0.00 44,336.69 (44,336.69)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7002 - Salaries and Wages - Classified and Non-Classified Permanent Full-Time Employees0.00 17,092,932.55 (17,092,932.55)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7003 - Salaries and Wages - Classified and Non-Classified Permanent Part-Time Employees0.00 27,449.82 (27,449.82)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7004 - Salaries and Wages - Classified and Non-Classified Non-Permanent Full-Time Employees0.00 4,187.78 (4,187.78)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7017 - One-Time Merit Increase0.00 146,283.03 (146,283.03)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7021 - Overtime Pay0.00 2,358.71 (2,358.71)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7022 - Longevity Pay0.00 215,730.80 (215,730.80)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7023 - Lump Sum Termination Payment0.00 277,897.78 (277,897.78)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7024 - Termination Pay -- Death Benefits0.00 30,291.88 (30,291.88)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7032 - Employees Retirement -- State Contribution0.00 1,586,883.86 (1,586,883.86)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7033 - Employee Retirement -- Other Employment Expenses0.00 47,946.40 (47,946.40)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7040 - Additional Payroll Retirement Contribution0.00 84,825.99 (84,825.99)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7041 - Employee Insurance Payments - Employer Contribution0.00 1,463,615.02 (1,463,615.02)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7042 - Payroll Health Insurance Contribution0.00 162,620.72 (162,620.72)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7043 - F.I.C.A. Employer Matching Contributions0.00 1,307,856.18 (1,307,856.18)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7050 - Benefit Replacement Pay0.00 6,097.60 (6,097.60)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7101 - Travel In-State - Public Transportation Fares0.00 36,646.13 (36,646.13)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7102 - Travel In-State - Mileage0.00 104,835.55 (104,835.55)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7105 - Travel In-State - Incidental Expenses0.00 21,728.29 (21,728.29)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7106 - Travel In-State - Meals and Lodging0.00 147,437.64 (147,437.64)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7107 - Travel In-State - Non-Overnight Travel (Meals)0.00 8,774.32 (8,774.32)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7111 - Travel Out-of-State - Public Transportation Fares0.00 25,473.51 (25,473.51)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7112 - Travel Out-of-State - Mileage0.00 272.38 (272.38)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7115 - Travel Out-of-State - Incidental Expenses0.00 4,460.82 (4,460.82)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7116 - Travel Out-of-State - Meals and Lodging0.00 23,862.96 (23,862.96)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7201 - Membership Dues0.00 18,305.07 (18,305.07)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7203 - Registration Fees - Employee Attendance at Seminars and Conferences0.00 28,561.73 (28,561.73)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7210 - Fees and Other Charges0.00 50,177.83 (50,177.83)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7213 - Training Expenses -- Other0.00 524.00 (524.00)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7219 - Fees for Receiving Electronic Payments0.00 624.00 (624.00)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7243 - Educational/Training Services0.00 24,219.20 (24,219.20)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7253 - Other Professional Services0.00 156,700.75 (156,700.75)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7258 - Legal Services0.00 7,175.00 (7,175.00)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7262 - Personal Property - Maintenance and Repair - Computer Software - Expensed0.00 (239,369.65) 239,369.65
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7266 - Real Property - Buildings - Maintenance and Repair - Expensed0.00 457.80 (457.80)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7267 - Personal Property - Maintenance and Repair - Computer Equipment - Expensed0.00 (59,209.28) 59,209.28
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7273 - Reproduction and Printing Services0.00 18,010.62 (18,010.62)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7274 - Temporary Employment Agencies0.00 14,388.93 (14,388.93)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7275 - Information Technology Services0.00 121,633.78 (121,633.78)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7276 - Communication Services0.00 1,104,687.13 (1,104,687.13)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7281 - Advertising Services0.00 46,675.00 (46,675.00)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7285 - Computer Services-Statewide Technology Center0.00 (14,881.75) 14,881.75
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7286 - Freight/Delivery Service0.00 42,413.98 (42,413.98)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7299 - Purchased Contracted Services0.00 9,657.45 (9,657.45)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7300 - Consumables0.00 27,317.53 (27,317.53)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7303 - Subscriptions, Periodicals, and Information Services0.00 10,735.75 (10,735.75)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7304 - Fuels and Lubricants - Other0.00 17,000.14 (17,000.14)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7309 - Promotional Items0.00 16,125.52 (16,125.52)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7310 - Chemicals and Gases0.00 59.93 (59.93)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7330 - Parts - Furnishings and Equipment0.00 2,908.82 (2,908.82)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7333 - Fabrics and Linens0.00 817.90 (817.90)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7334 - Personal Property - Furnishings, Equipment and Other - Expensed0.00 31,673.55 (31,673.55)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7364 - Personal Property - Drones- Controlled0.00 5,385.00 (5,385.00)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7367 - Personal Property - Maintenance and Repair - Expensed0.00 27,378.17 (27,378.17)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7368 - Personal Property - Maintenance and Repair - Motor Vehicles - Expensed0.00 19,867.87 (19,867.87)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7377 - Personal Property - Computer Equipment - Expensed0.00 (21,569.00) 21,569.00
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7378 - Personal Property - Computer Equipment - Controlled0.00 1,199.99 (1,199.99)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7380 - Intangible Property - Computer Software - Expensed0.00 (165,496.53) 165,496.53
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7382 - Personal Property - Books and Reference Materials - Expensed0.00 3,990.85 (3,990.85)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7406 - Rental of Furnishings and Equipment0.00 (32,359.42) 32,359.42
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7442 - Rental of Motor Vehicles0.00 1,446.97 (1,446.97)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7470 - Rental of Space0.00 11,976.78 (11,976.78)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7516 - Telecommunications - Other Service Charges0.00 52,050.47 (52,050.47)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7806 - Interest On Delayed Payments0.00 280.41 (280.41)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7901 - Interagency Purchase of Goods and Services (Memo Only)0.00 609,346.02 (609,346.02)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7947 - State Office of Risk Management Assessments0.00 16,933.23 (16,933.23)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7953 - Statewide Cost Allocation Plan (SWCAP) Reimbursements to Unappropriated GR 00010.00 92,624.00 (92,624.00)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7961 - STS (Tex-An) Transfers to General Revenue0.00 20,188.30 (20,188.30)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7962 - Capitol Complex Transfers to General Revenue0.00 20,146.57 (20,146.57)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7972 - Other Cash Transfers Between Funds or Accounts0.00 2,724,535.00 (2,724,535.00)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7986 - Unexpended Cash Balance Forward-- Operating Transfers Out0.00 14,773.79 (14,773.79)
 Total31,405,650.5127,714,895.613,690,754.90