Activity by Object
Fund 5005 - GR Account - Oil Overcharge
Fiscal Year 2026
September 1, 2025 - August 31, 2026

Manual of Accounts = Comptroller Manual of Account details
All fiscal years = Amounts for all fiscal years
 ObjectRevenueExpendituresNet Activity
Download to Excel
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3782 - Repayments from Political Subdivisions/Other of Loans/Advances8,615,134.96 0.00 8,615,134.96
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3785 - Interest on Oil Overcharge Loans1,140,417.25 0.00 1,140,417.25
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3786 - Repayment of Loans to Other State Agencies2,435,754.77 0.00 2,435,754.77
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3851 - Interest on State Deposits and Treasury Investments -- General, Non-Program3,373,588.35 0.00 3,373,588.35
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3972 - Other Cash Transfers Between Funds or Accounts68,253.11 0.00 68,253.11
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3986 - Unexpended Cash Balance Forward --Operating Transfers In75,863,922.25 0.00 75,863,922.25
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7002 - Salaries and Wages - Classified and Non-Classified Permanent Full-Time Employees0.00 105,833.40 (105,833.40)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7022 - Longevity Pay0.00 860.00 (860.00)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7032 - Employees Retirement -- State Contribution0.00 27,276.69 (27,276.69)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7040 - Additional Payroll Retirement Contribution0.00 529.26 (529.26)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7041 - Employee Insurance Payments - Employer Contribution0.00 48,762.28 (48,762.28)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7042 - Payroll Health Insurance Contribution0.00 1,058.37 (1,058.37)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7043 - F.I.C.A. Employer Matching Contributions0.00 21,761.46 (21,761.46)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7050 - Benefit Replacement Pay0.00 450.40 (450.40)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7253 - Other Professional Services0.00 503,629.08 (503,629.08)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7411 - Rental of Computer Equipment0.00 128.47 (128.47)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7614 - State Grant Pass-Through Expenditure - Non-Operating0.00 (0.05) 0.05
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7701 - Loans To Political Subdivisions0.00 6,594,565.82 (6,594,565.82)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7707 - Loans To Other State Agencies0.00 2,884,270.09 (2,884,270.09)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7806 - Interest On Delayed Payments0.00 0.06 (0.06)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7947 - State Office of Risk Management Assessments0.00 127.49 (127.49)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7972 - Other Cash Transfers Between Funds or Accounts0.00 68,253.11 (68,253.11)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7986 - Unexpended Cash Balance Forward-- Operating Transfers Out0.00 75,863,922.25 (75,863,922.25)
 Total91,497,070.6986,121,428.185,375,642.51