Activity by Object
Fund 5050 - GR Account - 9-1-1 Service Fees
Fiscal Year 2026
September 1, 2025 - August 31, 2026

Manual of Accounts = Comptroller Manual of Account details
All fiscal years = Amounts for all fiscal years
 ObjectRevenueExpendituresNet Activity
Download to Excel
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3647 - 9-1-1 Emergency Service Fees3,455,620.93 0.00 3,455,620.93
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3968 - Operating Transfers Within Agency, Fund or Account and Fiscal Year23,662,848.82 0.00 23,662,848.82
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3981 - Transfer to GR Account - 9-1-1 Service Fees 5050 from Emergency Service Fee on Wireless Telecommunications Trust Fund 087522,408,400.61 0.00 22,408,400.61
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3986 - Unexpended Cash Balance Forward --Operating Transfers In54,670,850.57 0.00 54,670,850.57
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7001 - Salaries and Wages - Line Item Exempt Positions0.00 42,921.99 (42,921.99)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7002 - Salaries and Wages - Classified and Non-Classified Permanent Full-Time Employees0.00 1,409,929.32 (1,409,929.32)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7022 - Longevity Pay0.00 18,754.00 (18,754.00)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7032 - Employees Retirement -- State Contribution0.00 109,271.04 (109,271.04)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7040 - Additional Payroll Retirement Contribution0.00 7,312.76 (7,312.76)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7041 - Employee Insurance Payments - Employer Contribution0.00 221,559.53 (221,559.53)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7042 - Payroll Health Insurance Contribution0.00 14,486.39 (14,486.39)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7043 - F.I.C.A. Employer Matching Contributions0.00 84,476.74 (84,476.74)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7101 - Travel In-State - Public Transportation Fares0.00 15,178.20 (15,178.20)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7102 - Travel In-State - Mileage0.00 6,242.66 (6,242.66)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7105 - Travel In-State - Incidental Expenses0.00 2,534.44 (2,534.44)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7106 - Travel In-State - Meals and Lodging0.00 4,675.76 (4,675.76)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7107 - Travel In-State - Non-Overnight Travel (Meals)0.00 432.00 (432.00)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7110 - Travel In-State - Board or Commission Member Meal and Lodging Expenses0.00 8,506.19 (8,506.19)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7111 - Travel Out-of-State - Public Transportation Fares0.00 3,183.17 (3,183.17)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7115 - Travel Out-of-State - Incidental Expenses0.00 415.98 (415.98)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7116 - Travel Out-of-State - Meals and Lodging0.00 2,314.00 (2,314.00)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7201 - Membership Dues0.00 2,039.00 (2,039.00)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7203 - Registration Fees - Employee Attendance at Seminars and Conferences0.00 14,830.00 (14,830.00)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7204 - Insurance Premiums and Deductibles0.00 108.37 (108.37)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7243 - Educational/Training Services0.00 5,320.44 (5,320.44)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7245 - Financial and Accounting Services0.00 35,000.00 (35,000.00)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7253 - Other Professional Services0.00 506,310.24 (506,310.24)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7275 - Information Technology Services0.00 115,571.56 (115,571.56)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7276 - Communication Services0.00 4,793.11 (4,793.11)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7286 - Freight/Delivery Service0.00 1,132.39 (1,132.39)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7291 - Postal Services0.00 40.00 (40.00)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7299 - Purchased Contracted Services0.00 5,612.50 (5,612.50)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7300 - Consumables0.00 1,084.96 (1,084.96)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7303 - Subscriptions, Periodicals, and Information Services0.00 140.00 (140.00)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7334 - Personal Property - Furnishings, Equipment and Other - Expensed0.00 820.46 (820.46)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7510 - Telecommunications - Parts and Supplies0.00 426.00 (426.00)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7516 - Telecommunications - Other Service Charges0.00 9,998.44 (9,998.44)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7621 - Grants - Council of Governments0.00 20,256,346.80 (20,256,346.80)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7806 - Interest On Delayed Payments0.00 0.90 (0.90)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7811 - Interest On Refund Or Credit of Tax Or Fee0.00 122.25 (122.25)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7901 - Interagency Purchase of Goods and Services (Memo Only)0.00 349,331.98 (349,331.98)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7947 - State Office of Risk Management Assessments0.00 1,119.05 (1,119.05)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7953 - Statewide Cost Allocation Plan (SWCAP) Reimbursements to Unappropriated GR 00010.00 101,672.44 (101,672.44)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7962 - Capitol Complex Transfers to General Revenue0.00 1,249.71 (1,249.71)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7968 - Operating Transfers Within Agency, Fund or Account, and Fiscal Year0.00 23,662,848.82 (23,662,848.82)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 7986 - Unexpended Cash Balance Forward-- Operating Transfers Out0.00 54,670,850.57 (54,670,850.57)
 Total104,197,720.93101,698,964.162,498,756.77