Net Revenue by Object
Source: Insurance Taxes
Fiscal Year 2026
September 1, 2025 - August 31, 2026

Manual of Accounts = Comptroller Manual of Account details
All fiscal years = Amounts for all fiscal years
 ObjectRevenue (All Funds)Revenue (Excluding Trust)
Download to Excel
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3201 - Insurance Premium Taxes4,475,180,086.55 4,475,180,086.55
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3203 - Insurance Maintenance Taxes98,123,074.91 98,123,074.91
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3214 - Insurance Maintenance Tax/Fee Collections -- Comptroller674,766.87 674,766.87
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3219 - Insurance Surcharge -- Workers' Compensation Division and Office of Injured Employee Counsel57,490,498.36 57,490,498.36
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3220 - Insurance Surcharge -- Workers' Compensation Research and Oversight Division1,779,031.57 1,779,031.57
 Total4,633,247,458.264,633,247,458.26