Net Revenue by Object
Source: Insurance Taxes
Fiscal Year 2027
September 1, 2026 - September 30, 2026

Manual of Accounts = Comptroller Manual of Account details
All fiscal years = Amounts for all fiscal years
 ObjectRevenue (All Funds)Revenue (Excluding Trust)
Download to Excel
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3201 - Insurance Premium Taxes69,136,048.94 69,136,048.94
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3214 - Insurance Maintenance Tax/Fee Collections -- Comptroller23,957.59 23,957.59
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3219 - Insurance Surcharge -- Workers' Compensation Division and Office of Injured Employee Counsel102,022.98 102,022.98
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3220 - Insurance Surcharge -- Workers' Compensation Research and Oversight Division3,162.76 3,162.76
 Total69,265,192.2769,265,192.27