Net Revenue by Object
Source: Surface Rentals, Leases and Easements
Fiscal Year 2026
September 1, 2025 - August 31, 2026

Manual of Accounts = Comptroller Manual of Account details
All fiscal years = Amounts for all fiscal years
 ObjectRevenue (All Funds)Revenue (Excluding Trust)
Download to Excel
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3331 - Wind/Other Surface Lease Income from School Land53,906,025.72 53,906,025.72
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3337 - Brine and Water Receipts26,623,730.94 26,623,730.94
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3340 - Land Easements131,553,951.93 131,553,951.93
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3341 - Grazing Lease Rental(14,308,674.13) (14,308,674.13)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3342 - Land Lease1,407,785.49 1,407,785.49
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3445 - Oyster Bed Location Rental90,879.50 90,879.50
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3746 - Rental of Lands /Miscellaneous Land Income9,172,306.78 9,172,306.78
 Total208,446,006.23208,446,006.23