Net Revenue by Object
Source: Surface Rentals, Leases and Easements
Fiscal Year 2027
September 1, 2026 - September 30, 2026

Manual of Accounts = Comptroller Manual of Account details
All fiscal years = Amounts for all fiscal years
 ObjectRevenue (All Funds)Revenue (Excluding Trust)
Download to Excel
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3337 - Brine and Water Receipts1,929,673.74 1,929,673.74
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3340 - Land Easements20,624,323.32 20,624,323.32
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3341 - Grazing Lease Rental723,725.95 723,725.95
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3342 - Land Lease134,512.90 134,512.90
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3746 - Rental of Lands /Miscellaneous Land Income539,684.40 539,684.40
 Total23,951,920.3123,951,920.31