Net Revenue by Object
Source: Other Miscellaneous Revenue
Fiscal Year 2026
September 1, 2025 - August 31, 2026

Manual of Accounts = Comptroller Manual of Account details
All fiscal years = Amounts for all fiscal years
 ObjectRevenue (All Funds)Revenue (Excluding Trust)
Download to Excel
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3042 - Motor Vehicle Assessment -- Texas Agricultural Finance Authority653,948.00 653,948.00
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3081 - Equipment Lease to County Automated Registration and Titling System317,096.61 317,096.61
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3114 - Escheated Estates1,643,000,116.69 1,643,000,116.69
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3134 - Private Sector Prison Industries Oversight Receipts446,419.21 446,419.21
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3137 - Racing Association ATM Receipts115,983.00 115,983.00
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3193 - Breakage -- Horse Racing1,924,960.74 1,924,960.74
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3307 - Repayment of Principal on Veterans Land/Housing Contracts267,260,110.48 267,260,110.48
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3328 - Surface Damages18,995,828.98 18,995,828.98
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3369 - Reimbursement for Well Plugging Costs1,745,755.14 1,745,755.14
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3393 - Abandoned Well Site Equipment Disposal3,182,712.02 3,182,712.02
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3401 - Repayment of Financial Assistance Loans/Agricultural Products270,000.00 270,000.00
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3517 - Repayment of College Student Loans167,162,226.89 167,162,226.89
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3552 - Vendor Drug Rebates, HIV Program7,160,105.25 7,160,105.25
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3565 - Vendor Drug Rebates, Medicaid Program - Supplemental210,078,991.51 210,078,991.51
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3582 - Controlled Substances Act Forfeited Property Sales369,225.50 369,225.50
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3595 - Medical Assistance Cost Recovery242,678,065.76 242,678,065.76
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3597 - WIC (Women, Infants, and Children Program) Rebates255,033,328.72 255,033,328.72
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3603 - Reimbursement for Telecommunications Assistance, Distance Learning and Other Advanced Services1,363,989.88 1,363,989.88
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3620 - Child Support Collections -- State, Non-Title IV-D419,693,278.80 0.00
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3622 - Child Support Collections -- State, Title IV-D4,184,917,370.90 106,001,904.91
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3625 - Court Costs Awarded Parent/Child Cases97,765.65 87,550.07
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3634 - Medicare Reimbursements34,111,362.49 34,111,362.49
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3636 - Inmate Fee for Health Care1,235,492.27 1,235,492.27
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3638 - Vendor Drug Rebates, Medicaid Program -- Mandated1,657,037,971.38 1,657,037,971.38
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3639 - Premium Credits, Medicaid Program330,377,506.11 330,377,506.11
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3640 - Vendor Drug Rebates -- Non-Medicaid Program1,133,140,720.13 4,099,018.10
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3643 - Premium Co-payments2,976,703.97 2,976,703.97
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3649 - Vendor Drug and HMO Experience Rebates, CHIP Program12,134,774.40 12,134,774.40
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3680 - Recapture Receipts2,554,365,953.00 2,554,365,953.00
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3731 - Controlled Substance Reimbursement of Related Costs2,330,892.43 2,330,892.43
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3736 - Unclaimed Compensation to Crime Victims715,986.66 715,986.66
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3747 - Rental -- Other6,034,479.73 1,974,088.50
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3755 - Commemorative Sales/Gift Shop and Museum Revenues17,707,229.80 10,009,651.57
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3769 - Forfeitures5,384,369.76 5,384,369.76
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3773 - Insurance Recovery In Subsequent Years2,776,547.32 2,776,547.32
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3777 - Warrants Voided by Statute of Limitation -- Default Fund40,737,208.22 27,402,048.70
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3782 - Repayments from Political Subdivisions/Other of Loans/Advances1,807,660,066.97 1,807,660,066.97
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3783 - Insurance Recovery Within Year of Loss49,904.73 49,904.73
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3795 - Other Miscellaneous Governmental Revenue13,608,064.09 9,818,227.67
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3799 - Local Account Balances Brought into Treasury(174.98) (174.98)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3802 - Reimbursements -- Third Party506,728,065.33 318,005,036.00
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3803 - Reimbursements -- Intra-Agency274,956,654.40 1,175,121.21
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3805 - Subrogation Recoveries1,500,810.10 1,500,810.10
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3806 - Rental of Housing to State Employees2,802,202.46 2,802,202.46
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3840 - Veteran Home/Cemetery Payments from Residents, VA Reimbursements and Non-Veterans19,001,077.78 19,001,077.78
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3848 - Public/Private Revenue Sharing -- State Receipts (State Electronic Internet Portal)4,804,765.06 4,804,765.06
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3869 - Workers' Compensation Insurance -- Death Benefits to the State21,364,469.12 21,364,469.12
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3876 - Unemployment Obligation Assessment10,837,774.51 0.00
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3883 - Issuance of Parks and Wildlife Gift Cards(27,644.73) (27,644.73)
 Total15,890,820,512.249,760,934,547.41