Net Revenue by Object
Source: Other Miscellaneous Revenue
Fiscal Year 2027
September 1, 2026 - September 30, 2026

Manual of Accounts = Comptroller Manual of Account details
All fiscal years = Amounts for all fiscal years
 ObjectRevenue (All Funds)Revenue (Excluding Trust)
Download to Excel
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3042 - Motor Vehicle Assessment -- Texas Agricultural Finance Authority53,590.00 53,590.00
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3114 - Escheated Estates21,227,264.83 21,227,264.83
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3134 - Private Sector Prison Industries Oversight Receipts53,109.46 53,109.46
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3137 - Racing Association ATM Receipts9,877.00 9,877.00
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3193 - Breakage -- Horse Racing161,329.34 161,329.34
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3307 - Repayment of Principal on Veterans Land/Housing Contracts14,873,301.20 14,873,301.20
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3328 - Surface Damages2,466,773.70 2,466,773.70
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3369 - Reimbursement for Well Plugging Costs193,490.70 193,490.70
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3393 - Abandoned Well Site Equipment Disposal484,438.08 484,438.08
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3517 - Repayment of College Student Loans13,759,268.05 13,759,268.05
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3552 - Vendor Drug Rebates, HIV Program4,880,128.86 4,880,128.86
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3565 - Vendor Drug Rebates, Medicaid Program - Supplemental3,500,409.98 3,500,409.98
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3582 - Controlled Substances Act Forfeited Property Sales221,908.36 221,908.36
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3595 - Medical Assistance Cost Recovery9,713,640.63 9,713,640.63
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3597 - WIC (Women, Infants, and Children Program) Rebates17,890,449.34 17,890,449.34
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3603 - Reimbursement for Telecommunications Assistance, Distance Learning and Other Advanced Services40,000.00 40,000.00
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3620 - Child Support Collections -- State, Non-Title IV-D33,687,604.40 0.00
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3622 - Child Support Collections -- State, Title IV-D342,070,588.33 8,789,819.00
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3625 - Court Costs Awarded Parent/Child Cases7,894.94 12,344.92
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3634 - Medicare Reimbursements3,839,876.74 3,839,876.74
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3636 - Inmate Fee for Health Care104,756.59 104,756.59
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3638 - Vendor Drug Rebates, Medicaid Program -- Mandated114,933,003.79 114,933,003.79
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3640 - Vendor Drug Rebates -- Non-Medicaid Program148,570,866.85 3,827.73
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3643 - Premium Co-payments219,884.73 219,884.73
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3649 - Vendor Drug and HMO Experience Rebates, CHIP Program29,495.21 29,495.21
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3680 - Recapture Receipts(33,891,514.00) (33,891,514.00)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3731 - Controlled Substance Reimbursement of Related Costs208,826.07 208,826.07
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3747 - Rental -- Other1,182,392.73 662,794.37
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3755 - Commemorative Sales/Gift Shop and Museum Revenues1,183,401.14 710,177.46
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3769 - Forfeitures40,657.68 40,657.68
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3773 - Insurance Recovery In Subsequent Years1,147,595.93 1,147,595.93
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3777 - Warrants Voided by Statute of Limitation -- Default Fund60,669,905.75 43,443,997.53
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3782 - Repayments from Political Subdivisions/Other of Loans/Advances4,998,561.61 4,998,561.61
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3795 - Other Miscellaneous Governmental Revenue353,282.37 272,395.05
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3802 - Reimbursements -- Third Party21,540,551.45 15,626,306.20
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3803 - Reimbursements -- Intra-Agency51,185,595.19 775.32
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3805 - Subrogation Recoveries84,635.51 84,635.51
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3806 - Rental of Housing to State Employees240,470.73 240,470.73
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3840 - Veteran Home/Cemetery Payments from Residents, VA Reimbursements and Non-Veterans6,351,432.00 6,351,432.00
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3869 - Workers' Compensation Insurance -- Death Benefits to the State2,166,040.82 2,166,040.82
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3876 - Unemployment Obligation Assessment40,016.83 0.00
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3883 - Issuance of Parks and Wildlife Gift Cards1,037.96 1,037.96
 Total850,495,840.88259,526,178.48