Net Revenue by Object
Source: Interfund Transfers/Other Transactions
Fiscal Year 2026
September 1, 2025 - August 31, 2026

Manual of Accounts = Comptroller Manual of Account details
All fiscal years = Amounts for all fiscal years
 ObjectRevenue (All Funds)Revenue (Excluding Trust)
Download to Excel
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3224 - State Employee Contributions - Cafeteria Plan and Transportation Benefit65,190,217.82 0.00
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3725 - State Grants, Pass-Through Revenue, Non-Operating370,483,732.55 370,479,132.55
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3729 - State Contributions -- Retirement Systems2,159,510,010.05 0.00
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3757 - State Return to Work Surcharge -- Employees Retirement System34,674,489.57 0.00
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3760 - Insurance Premium Contributions -- State3,234,652,656.55 0.00
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3765 - Interagency Sale of Supplies/Equipment/Services1,987,323,284.94 1,986,845,381.58
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3779 - Repayment of Imprest Advances1,000.00 1,000.00
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3780 - Repayment of Travel Advances749,000.00 749,000.00
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3781 - Repayment of Petty Cash Advances31,450.00 31,450.00
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3786 - Repayment of Loans to Other State Agencies373,388,429.53 3,463,175.72
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3787 - Receipt of Loan from Other State Agency2,319,907.85 2,319,907.85
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3788 - Default Deposit Adjustments -- Suspense(4,281,769.36) (4,263,672.20)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3789 - Returned Checks -- Default Fund(30,518.35) (43,971.31)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3790 - Deposit to Trust or Suspense18,521,710,245.59 196,246.67
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3791 - Deposit of Cash Bonds to Secure Liability22,395,192.21 (3,433,018.58)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3794 - Deposit to Trust from Fuels Tax Collections -- IFTA44,893,268.50 0.00
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3842 - State Grants, Pass-Through Revenue, Operating32,470,714.94 32,470,714.94
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3847 - Deposit into the Treasury from Fund Outside the Treasury1,521,125,081.84 1,365,409,619.98
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3859 - Deposit of MLPP Payments from Local Funds412,024.46 412,024.46
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3901 - Allocations to GR 0001 (Unapp Undyed Diesel), Fund 0002, Fund 0006 and Fund 0057 from Fund 0001 (Motor Fuels Tax)3,923,357,285.50 3,923,357,285.50
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3902 - Allocations to Unappropriated GR 0001 from Fund 0001 (Motor Fuel Tax Enforcement)41,302,874.84 41,302,874.84
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3905 - Allocation to Unappropriated GR 0001 from Fund 0001 (Mixed Beverage Tax)1,247,351,338.24 1,247,351,338.24
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3910 - Transfers to Available Education Funds from Permanent Education Funds3,156,879,130.80 3,156,879,130.80
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3911 - Allocation to GR Account-- Foundation School 0193 from Fund 0001 (Dedicated Receipts)13,699,678,900.43 13,699,678,900.43
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3913 - Transfer from Tax Reduction and Excellence in Education Fund 0305 to Foundation School 01932,570,928,000.00 2,570,928,000.00
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3915 - Allocation from Fund 0001 to Unappropriated GR 0001 (Mixed Beverage Tax)(1,247,351,338.24) (1,247,351,338.24)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3917 - Allocations to TRS Trust Acct 0960, Retired School Employee GIP Trust 0989, and GR Acct-- Excess Benefit Arrangement, TRS 5031 from Fund 0001 (Dedicated Receipts)3,721,122,612.42 4,299,617.64
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3922 - Transfers to GR Account-- Foundation School 0193 from GR Account-- Lottery 5025 (Education)1,778,022,384.38 1,778,022,384.38
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3924 - Allocations to GR Account-- State Parks 0064, GR Account-- Texas Recreation and Parks 0467, and GR Account-- Historic Site 5139 from Fund 0001 (Sporting Goods Tax)273,681,000.00 273,681,000.00
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3925 - Allocations from Fund 0001 to Fund 0006 (Sales Tax)2,500,000,000.00 2,500,000,000.00
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3927 - Allocations from Fund 0001 (Sales Tax)328,056,000.00 303,056,000.00
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3928 - Allocations from Fund 0001 (Motor Vehicle Tax) to Fund 0006842,465,327.09 842,465,327.09
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3930 - Clearance from City, County, MTA and SPD Sales Tax Trust Account 0882 to Unappropriated GR 0001 (City Sales Tax Service Fees)(192,485,768.36) 0.00
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3931 - Clearance from City, County, MTA and SPD Sales Tax Trust Account 0882 to Unappropriated GR 0001 (County Sales Tax Service Fees)(19,106,803.03) 0.00
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3932 - Clearance from City, County, MTA and SPD Sales Tax Trust Account 0882 to Unappropriated GR 0001 (MTA Sales Tax Service Fees)(64,295,867.88) 0.00
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3933 - Clearance from City, County, MTA and SPD Sales Tax Trust Account 0882 to Unappropriated GR 0001 (SPD Sales Tax Service Fees)(31,511,708.00) 0.00
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3934 - Allocations from Fund 0001 (Mixed Beverage Taxes)41,566,535.44 41,566,535.44
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3940 - Other Transfers from Fund 0001 (Hotel Occupancy Tax)92,629,787.97 92,629,787.97
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3941 - Transfers to GR Account-- Foundation School 0193 from Fund 0001 and Property Tax Relief Fund 030423,876,944,678.18 23,876,944,678.18
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3947 - State Office of Risk Management Assessments52,398,371.28 52,398,371.28
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3950 - Allocations to Fund 0001 or Other Funds from Special Funds or UB3,274,353.81 3,274,353.81
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3952 - Transfer to Unappropriated GR 0001 from Disproportionate Share Funds191,211,244.49 191,211,244.49
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3953 - Unappropriated GR 0001 Reimbursement for Statewide Cost Allocation Plan (SWCAP)23,588,732.10 23,588,732.10
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3955 - Allocations to State Textbook Fund 0003 from Available School Fund 00021,020,200,841.00 1,020,200,841.00
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3959 - Allocations to GR 0001 from Fund 0001(Motorboat Tax Refunds)27,529,469.67 27,529,469.67
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3960 - Allocations to GR 0001 from Fund 0001 (Other Fuels Tax Refunds)6,372,886.34 6,372,886.34
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3961 - STS (TEX-AN) Transfers to General Revenue 000170,339,119.04 70,339,119.04
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3962 - Capital Complex Transfers to General Revenue 00015,442,602.40 5,442,602.40
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3963 - Transfer to GR Account-- State Owned Multicategorical Teaching Hospital 5049 and Unappropriated GR 0001 from GR Account -- Lottery 5025 (Other)83,415,252.55 83,415,252.55
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3964 - Master Lease Transfer Receipts22,865,753.28 22,865,753.28
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3965 - Other Cash Transfers In Between Funds and Accounts-- Medicaid Only14,384,785.19 14,384,785.19
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3968 - Operating Transfers Within Agency, Fund or Account and Fiscal Year11,218,758,527.93 11,218,757,032.93
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3969 - Operating Transfers In from Fund 0001-- Agency 902 Transactions24,575,951,999.06 24,575,951,999.06
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3970 - Revenue and Expenditure Adjustments Within an Agency, Fund or Account and Fiscal Year2,570,313.49 2,619,385.49
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3971 - Federal Pass-Through Revenue Interagency, Non-Operating for General Budgeted1,140,946,936.40 1,140,946,936.40
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3972 - Other Cash Transfers Between Funds or Accounts22,015,269,505.85 5,302,348,539.32
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3973 - Other Cash Transfers Within Fund or Account, Between Agencies5,448,459,243.56 5,211,243,936.29
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3974 - Unexpended Cash Balance Forward-- Federal Funds(39,999.78) (44,450.00)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3975 - Unexpended Cash Balance Forward-- Other Funds(6,112,949.85) (6,112,300.55)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3978 - Federal Pass-Through Revenue Interagency, Operating for General Budgeted979,904.56 979,904.56
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3980 - Operating Account Transfers In467,323,481.30 464,682,884.23
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3981 - Transfer to GR Account - 9-1-1 Service Fees 5050 from Emergency Service Fee on Wireless Telecommunications Trust Fund 087522,408,400.61 22,408,400.61
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3983 - Agency Unappropriated Receipts Swept by Comptroller1,487,683.74 1,487,683.74
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3986 - Unexpended Cash Balance Forward --Operating Transfers In19,149,842,634.63 18,960,132,724.37
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3992 - Clearance from Trust or Suspense(3,004,772,274.90) 0.00
 Total167,460,349,606.22125,275,874,601.53