Net Revenue by Object
Source: Interfund Transfers/Other Transactions
Fiscal Year 2027
September 1, 2026 - September 30, 2026

Manual of Accounts = Comptroller Manual of Account details
All fiscal years = Amounts for all fiscal years
 ObjectRevenue (All Funds)Revenue (Excluding Trust)
Download to Excel
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3224 - State Employee Contributions - Cafeteria Plan and Transportation Benefit5,040,626.78 0.00
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3725 - State Grants, Pass-Through Revenue, Non-Operating151,753,585.94 151,753,585.94
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3729 - State Contributions -- Retirement Systems87,171,939.65 0.00
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3757 - State Return to Work Surcharge -- Employees Retirement System2,839,209.37 0.00
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3760 - Insurance Premium Contributions -- State274,561,726.77 0.00
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3765 - Interagency Sale of Supplies/Equipment/Services126,505,734.19 126,476,347.24
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3781 - Repayment of Petty Cash Advances1,000.00 1,000.00
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3786 - Repayment of Loans to Other State Agencies66,959.83 66,959.83
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3788 - Default Deposit Adjustments -- Suspense5,659,335.28 4,939,142.98
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3789 - Returned Checks -- Default Fund(4,597,012.43) (4,437,529.60)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3790 - Deposit to Trust or Suspense1,914,234,816.97 98,197.92
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3791 - Deposit of Cash Bonds to Secure Liability4,076,678.16 1,300,432.58
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3794 - Deposit to Trust from Fuels Tax Collections -- IFTA3,851,791.54 0.00
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3842 - State Grants, Pass-Through Revenue, Operating4,461,366.60 4,461,366.60
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3847 - Deposit into the Treasury from Fund Outside the Treasury249,895,661.20 20,426,829.47
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3901 - Allocations to GR 0001 (Unapp Undyed Diesel), Fund 0002, Fund 0006 and Fund 0057 from Fund 0001 (Motor Fuels Tax)335,386,437.60 335,386,437.60
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3902 - Allocations to Unappropriated GR 0001 from Fund 0001 (Motor Fuel Tax Enforcement)3,472,307.47 3,472,307.47
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3905 - Allocation to Unappropriated GR 0001 from Fund 0001 (Mixed Beverage Tax)101,782,671.88 101,782,671.88
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3910 - Transfers to Available Education Funds from Permanent Education Funds201,134,510.90 201,134,510.90
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3911 - Allocation to GR Account-- Foundation School 0193 from Fund 0001 (Dedicated Receipts)877,955,901.16 877,955,901.16
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3915 - Allocation from Fund 0001 to Unappropriated GR 0001 (Mixed Beverage Tax)(101,782,671.88) (101,782,671.88)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3917 - Allocations to TRS Trust Acct 0960, Retired School Employee GIP Trust 0989, and GR Acct-- Excess Benefit Arrangement, TRS 5031 from Fund 0001 (Dedicated Receipts)320,006,073.92 425,000.00
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3922 - Transfers to GR Account-- Foundation School 0193 from GR Account-- Lottery 5025 (Education)98,969,776.16 98,969,776.16
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3924 - Allocations to GR Account-- State Parks 0064, GR Account-- Texas Recreation and Parks 0467, and GR Account-- Historic Site 5139 from Fund 0001 (Sporting Goods Tax)23,852,083.33 23,852,083.33
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3927 - Allocations from Fund 0001 (Sales Tax)360,416.67 360,416.67
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3930 - Clearance from City, County, MTA and SPD Sales Tax Trust Account 0882 to Unappropriated GR 0001 (City Sales Tax Service Fees)(16,617,994.20) 0.00
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3931 - Clearance from City, County, MTA and SPD Sales Tax Trust Account 0882 to Unappropriated GR 0001 (County Sales Tax Service Fees)(1,664,950.00) 0.00
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3932 - Clearance from City, County, MTA and SPD Sales Tax Trust Account 0882 to Unappropriated GR 0001 (MTA Sales Tax Service Fees)(5,452,623.57) 0.00
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3933 - Clearance from City, County, MTA and SPD Sales Tax Trust Account 0882 to Unappropriated GR 0001 (SPD Sales Tax Service Fees)(2,768,644.76) 0.00
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3934 - Allocations from Fund 0001 (Mixed Beverage Taxes)10,000,000.00 10,000,000.00
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3940 - Other Transfers from Fund 0001 (Hotel Occupancy Tax)30,543,916.40 30,543,916.40
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3941 - Transfers to GR Account-- Foundation School 0193 from Fund 0001 and Property Tax Relief Fund 03049,400,000,000.00 9,400,000,000.00
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3947 - State Office of Risk Management Assessments42,978,631.73 42,978,631.73
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3953 - Unappropriated GR 0001 Reimbursement for Statewide Cost Allocation Plan (SWCAP)3,319.00 3,319.00
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3959 - Allocations to GR 0001 from Fund 0001(Motorboat Tax Refunds)2,293,030.33 2,293,030.33
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3960 - Allocations to GR 0001 from Fund 0001 (Other Fuels Tax Refunds)531,030.33 531,030.33
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3961 - STS (TEX-AN) Transfers to General Revenue 00018,280,783.66 8,280,783.66
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3962 - Capital Complex Transfers to General Revenue 0001405,885.15 405,885.15
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3963 - Transfer to GR Account-- State Owned Multicategorical Teaching Hospital 5049 and Unappropriated GR 0001 from GR Account -- Lottery 5025 (Other)27,487,084.14 27,487,084.14
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3965 - Other Cash Transfers In Between Funds and Accounts-- Medicaid Only2,063,616.70 2,063,616.70
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3968 - Operating Transfers Within Agency, Fund or Account and Fiscal Year278,506,485.22 278,506,485.22
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3969 - Operating Transfers In from Fund 0001-- Agency 902 Transactions9,729,506,073.92 9,729,506,073.92
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3970 - Revenue and Expenditure Adjustments Within an Agency, Fund or Account and Fiscal Year(4,952.36) (4,952.36)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3971 - Federal Pass-Through Revenue Interagency, Non-Operating for General Budgeted52,876,359.24 52,876,359.24
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3972 - Other Cash Transfers Between Funds or Accounts2,328,132,941.77 772,474,145.69
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3973 - Other Cash Transfers Within Fund or Account, Between Agencies296,711,916.81 287,006,342.76
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3975 - Unexpended Cash Balance Forward-- Other Funds(112.40) (112.40)
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3980 - Operating Account Transfers In286,224,593.28 283,607,197.66
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3986 - Unexpended Cash Balance Forward --Operating Transfers In10,796,001,426.78 10,421,953,866.17
Manual of Accounts All fiscal years 3992 - Clearance from Trust or Suspense(495,214,696.29) 0.00
 Total37,457,484,047.9433,197,155,469.59